Heroes Red and Blue 5k & Super Hero Kids Dash

Sat September 26, 2020 Greensboro, NC US 27401 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender Age Clock   Chip    Division Division          Pace  
                                             Time    Time    Place                            
===== ==== ====================== ====== === ======= ======= ======== ================= ===== 
1     2052 Todd Monroe            M      35  18:41.7 18:38.8 1        Overall Male      6:00  
2     2099 Kenton Stamey          M      60  20:06.8 20:04.1 2        Overall Male      6:28  
3     2121 Bryan Dingle           M      29  20:53.7 20:48.4 3        Overall Male      6:42  
4     2000 Pat Abbott             M      52  20:58.9 20:55.2 1        Male 50-59        6:44  
5     2100 B. Fink                M      9   21:04.2 21:01.7 1        Male 19 & Under   6:46  
6     2127 Emily Morris           F      28  21:12.5 21:06.7 1        Overall Female    6:48  
7     2058 Andrea Porte           F      36  21:26.5 21:23.2 2        Overall Female    6:53  
8     2069 David Schwartz         M      34  21:30.1 21:26.2 1        Male 30-39        6:54  
9     2146 Tom Lipscomb           M      47  21:42.8 21:32.2 1        Male 40-49        6:56  
10    2080 Morgan Burnette        M      34  21:56.9 21:53.4 2        Male 30-39        7:03  
11    2107 Kees Van Dam           M      50  22:30.1 22:24.6 2        Male 50-59        7:13  
12    2110 Desireé Zetterlund    F      31  22:32.3 22:27.5 3        Overall Female    7:14  
13    2018 David Clingman         M      46  22:38.9 22:34.6 2        Male 40-49        7:16  
14    2032 Ellen Gruesen          F      29  22:41.7 22:35.9 1        Female 20-29      7:16  
15    2077 Alec Ward              M      22  22:49.1 22:46.3 1        Male 20-29        7:20  
16    2124 Sophie Adamson         F      48  22:51.9 22:45.3 1        Female 40-49      7:19  
17    2138 Bobby Gurley           M      36  23:02.1 22:58.1 3        Male 30-39        7:24  
18    2092 Joshua Pratt           M      38  23:20.8 23:16.4 4        Male 30-39        7:29  
19    2115 Doug Campbell          M      49  23:21.5 23:11.8 3        Male 40-49        7:28  
20    2066 Kevin Ruedinger        M      32  23:35.3 23:23.8 5        Male 30-39        7:32  
21    2123 Justin Ingram          M      31  23:39.4 23:32.6 6        Male 30-39        7:35  
22    2049 Robin McCloskey        F      50  23:39.8 23:37.1 1        Female 50-59      7:36  
23    2073 Bill Sutton            M      66  23:53.3 23:49.9 1        Male 60-69        7:40  
24    2145 Bebe Ramzaa            F      48  23:54.7 23:51.7 3        Female 40-49      7:41  
25    2059 Chasity Ramey          F      42  23:58.0 23:44.2 2        Female 40-49      7:38  
26    2044 Persha Lane            F      30  24:03.9 24:01.2 2        Female 30-39      7:44  
27    2051 Kristen Minor          F      38  24:04.7 23:57.1 1        Female 30-39      7:43  
28    2075 Dana Swayze            F      35  24:25.4 24:19.6 4        Female 30-39      7:50  
29    2039 Kate Hollis            F      32  24:30.4 24:12.0 3        Female 30-39      7:47  
30    2103 Brendan Frosheiser     M      26  24:39.9 24:34.4 2        Male 20-29        7:55  
31    2125 Eric Adamson           M      49  24:48.8 24:42.1 4        Male 40-49        7:57  
32    2120 Luc Stankewich         M      15  24:59.3 24:55.0 2        Male 19 & Under   8:01  
33    2095 Paul Stankewich        M      51  25:02.4 24:57.6 3        Male 50-59        8:02  
34    2026 Pete Farneti           M      44  25:08.0 24:55.7 5        Male 40-49        8:01  
35    2040 Chris Johnson          M      46  25:22.3 25:16.0 6        Male 40-49        8:08  
36    2106 Samantha Bonham        F      29  25:30.4 25:26.3 2        Female 20-29      8:11  
37    2105 Thomas Frosheiser      M      58  25:32.2 25:26.5 4        Male 50-59        8:11  
38    2045 John Leone             M      52  25:36.0 25:27.7 5        Male 50-59        8:12  
39    2094 Tiffany Stankewich     F      48  25:41.6 25:37.0 4        Female 40-49      8:15  
40    2031 Lindsey Glover         F      29  25:45.2 25:36.4 3        Female 20-29      8:15  
41    2143 Alyssa Quintana        F      27  25:45.3 25:36.6 4        Female 20-29      8:15  
42    2054 Gina O'Neil            F      49  25:46.4 25:40.2 5        Female 40-49      8:16  
43    2134 Fred Bowen             M      69  25:50.9 25:46.1 2        Male 60-69        8:18  
44    2060 Landon Ramey           M      14  26:12.0 25:57.9 3        Male 19 & Under   8:21  
45    2070 Stephen Sheets         M      52  26:12.4 25:54.0 6        Male 50-59        8:20  
46    2041 Joe Johnson            M      49  26:17.0 26:10.7 7        Male 40-49        8:26  
47    2128 Michelle LaBarbera     F      61  26:19.3 26:11.4 1        Female 60-69      8:26  
48    2016 Lynsey Caillouet-Brown F      27  26:22.8 26:19.6 5        Female 20-29      8:28  
49    2112 Chuck Long             M      58  26:23.1 26:13.4 7        Male 50-59        8:26  
50    2141 Chris Wagner           M      39  26:33.5 26:26.4 7        Male 30-39        8:31  
51    2036 Jessica Hayes          F      36  27:03.9 26:57.8 5        Female 30-39      8:41  
52    2068 Allison Sanders        F      40  27:21.8 27:12.5 6        Female 40-49      8:45  
53    2002 Rob Ames               M      53  27:27.4 27:08.7 8        Male 50-59        8:44  
54    2037 John Hollis            M      71  27:35.0 27:12.1 1        Male 70+          8:45  
55    2137 Mike Shade             M      46  27:36.6 27:18.3 8        Male 40-49        8:47  
56    2116 Matt Poplin            M      35  27:57.5 27:53.2 8        Male 30-39        8:59  
57    2057 Jim Pirt               M      59  28:00.8 27:53.4 9        Male 50-59        8:59  
58    2147 Sarah Witherspoon      F      37  28:02.4 27:51.1 6        Female 30-39      8:58  
59    2093 SUKESH BODAVULA        M      33  28:13.4 27:56.5 9        Male 30-39        9:00  
60    2014 Marianna Bryce         F      36  28:16.9 27:56.0 7        Female 30-39      8:59  
61    2085 kara gillespie         F      45  28:20.1 28:05.4 7        Female 40-49      9:02  
62    2056 Nira Penn              F      48  28:31.4 28:26.3 8        Female 40-49      9:09  
63    2015 Greg Bunting           M      48  28:38.7 28:26.0 9        Male 40-49        9:09  
64    2097 Ross Hiller            M      47  28:39.3 28:28.8 10       Male 40-49        9:10  
65    2064 Gary Row               M      63  28:45.9 28:35.6 3        Male 60-69        9:12  
66    2006 Jonathan Beck          M      40  28:51.8 28:39.4 11       Male 40-49        9:13  
67    2012 B. Brownell            F      9   28:54.1 28:49.0 1        Female 19 & Under 9:17  
68    2088 Kim Gigliotti          F      57  29:06.3 28:53.8 2        Female 50-59      9:18  
69    2048 Scott McCain           M      38  29:23.6 28:58.8 10       Male 30-39        9:20  
70    2133 Tommie Bowen           F      61  29:38.4 29:26.3 2        Female 60-69      9:29  
71    2053 Jack Moore             M      55  29:40.6 29:29.7 10       Male 50-59        9:30  
72    2013 Michael Brownell       M      49  29:45.6 29:39.8 12       Male 40-49        9:33  
73    2122 Kenny Morris           M      26  29:48.7 29:37.8 3        Male 20-29        9:32  
74    2005 Victoria Arndt         F      33  29:52.0 29:35.1 8        Female 30-39      9:31  
75    2096 Bill Norton            M      58  29:52.9 29:47.8 11       Male 50-59        9:35  
76    2038 Justin Hollis          M      38  29:58.4 29:39.4 11       Male 30-39        9:33  
77    2084 Eric Gillespie         M      46  30:09.0 29:54.8 13       Male 40-49        9:38  
78    2082 Jesse Davis            M      54  30:24.0 30:20.7 12       Male 50-59        9:46  
79    2130 A. Barbosa             F      12  30:32.9 30:26.5 2        Female 19 & Under 9:48  
80    2028 Amy Galbraith          F      37  30:42.8 30:26.2 9        Female 30-39      9:48  
81    2108 Daniel McCoy           M      37  30:44.8 30:28.0 12       Male 30-39        9:48  
82    2139 K. Murphy              F      9   30:54.5 30:46.7 3        Female 19 & Under 9:54  
83    2074 Susan Sutton           F      63  30:57.1 30:52.3 3        Female 60-69      9:56  
84    2140 Matt Murphy            M      39  30:58.4 30:50.8 13       Male 30-39        9:56  
85    2117 Susan Lamore           F      56  31:16.8 31:02.9 3        Female 50-59      10:00 
86    2104 Sara Lindish           F      27  31:22.8 31:14.5 6        Female 20-29      10:03 
87    2050 Kelvin McLendon        M      54  31:34.4 31:25.8 13       Male 50-59        10:07 
88    2144 Kari Danforth          F      41  31:34.9 31:25.6 9        Female 40-49      10:07 
89    2022 Travis Curry           M      40  31:37.8 31:27.3 14       Male 40-49        10:07 
90    2001 Lisa Alley             F      48  32:13.9 32:00.5 10       Female 40-49      10:18 
91    2078 Jim Willemain          M      68  32:21.7 32:07.3 4        Male 60-69        10:20 
92    2111 Kayla Forrest          F      30  32:24.8 32:11.1 10       Female 30-39      10:22 
93    2021 Lynn Crowe             F      48  32:24.9 32:11.1 11       Female 40-49      10:22 
94    2129 Adnanue Poe            F      36  32:38.4 32:22.4 11       Female 30-39      10:25 
95    2109 Leah McCoy             F      38  32:40.7 32:25.1 12       Female 30-39      10:26 
96    2079 Misty Paladino         F      43  32:41.6 32:25.0 12       Female 40-49      10:26 
97    2019 John Collins           M      51  33:13.4 33:01.6 14       Male 50-59        10:38 
98    2063 Mary Rosa              F      44  33:17.0 33:05.3 13       Female 40-49      10:39 
99    2011 Ryan Brown             M      32  33:29.8 33:26.3 14       Male 30-39        10:46 
100   2102 Nancy Cameron          F      77  34:15.6 34:02.6 1        Female 70+        10:57 
101   2004 A. Andrews             M      11  34:23.6 34:16.3 4        Male 19 & Under   11:02 
102   2132 O. Barbosa             M      9   34:33.2 34:25.6 5        Male 19 & Under   11:05 
103   2046 Heather McCain         F      40  34:51.2 34:29.4 14       Female 40-49      11:06 
104   2087 Richard Dailey         M      42  34:57.6 34:38.3 15       Male 40-49        11:09 
105   2042 Jeff Keezer            M      51  34:58.6 34:47.5 15       Male 50-59        11:12 
106   2061 Meika Reaves           F      35  35:04.4 34:53.3 13       Female 30-39      11:14 
107   2024 RAGHU DIVI             M      38  35:14.2 34:56.7 15       Male 30-39        11:15 
108   2098 Nicholas Bunting       M      14  35:14.7 35:01.6 6        Male 19 & Under   11:16 
109   2033 Martha Hamblin         F      63  35:25.8 35:13.6 4        Female 60-69      11:20 
110   2089 Kelly Sutton           F      35  35:36.1 35:23.6 14       Female 30-39      11:24 
111   2067 Liza Rutledge          F      27  35:46.7 35:34.9 7        Female 20-29      11:27 
112   2081 Sarah Mason            F      41  36:25.4 36:13.2 15       Female 40-49      11:39 
113   2034 Emily Hansen           F      32  37:24.8 37:17.7 15       Female 30-39      12:00 
114   2065 Katelin Row            F      31  37:43.3 37:21.9 16       Female 30-39      12:02 
115   2136 Kanko Romer            F      40  37:52.4 37:35.8 16       Female 40-49      12:06 
116   2090 Frank Cashwell         M      76  38:02.1 37:42.6 2        Male 70+          12:08 
117   2131 D. Barbosa             M      9   38:15.7 38:09.1 7        Male 19 & Under   12:17 
118   2072 Danielle Sumner        F      23  38:19.9 38:08.3 8        Female 20-29      12:17 
119   2025 Joe Donahoe            M      42  40:13.5 39:53.7 16       Male 40-49        12:50 
120   2062 Chris Rhode            M      33  40:13.8 39:53.3 16       Male 30-39        12:50 
121   2020 Samuel Crawford        M      38  40:15.6 39:55.8 17       Male 30-39        12:51 
122   2071 Jennifer Smith         F      44  40:32.7 40:14.8 17       Female 40-49      12:57 
123   2027 Charles Foster         M      46  41:37.5 41:16.4 18       Male 40-49        13:17 
124   2047 M. McCain              M      9   41:46.5 41:22.3 8        Male 19 & Under   13:19 
125   2118 Michael Lamore         M      56  42:27.8 42:13.0 16       Male 50-59        13:35 
126   2083 Melissa VanCura        F      24  42:38.7 42:19.7 9        Female 20-29      13:37 
127   2003 Nathaniel Anderson     M      31  42:45.9 42:28.2 18       Male 30-39        13:40 
128   2009 Priscilla Bohannon     F      29  43:37.1 43:28.0 12       Female 20-29      13:59 
129   2126 Shelby Coleman         F      27  43:43.0 43:25.8 11       Female 20-29      13:59 
130   2135 Kathleen Molen         F      25  43:43.1 43:25.5 10       Female 20-29      13:59 
131   2119 Wythe Woods            M      28  45:34.3 45:24.3 4        Male 20-29        14:37 
132   2035 Rejaul Hasan           M      32  45:35.9 45:25.7 19       Male 30-39        14:37 
133   2091 Angela Staab           F      76  46:58.2 46:44.5 2        Female 70+        15:03 
134   2142 Lisa Frosheiser        F      57  48:49.3 48:35.0 4        Female 50-59      15:38 
135   2113 Imran Haque            M      47  50:15.5 40:18.5 17       Male 40-49        12:58 


Female 70+
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nancy Cameron 2102 77  100     F               34:15.6 
2     Angela Staab  2091 76  133     F               46:58.2 


Male 70+
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Hollis    2037 71  54      M               27:35.0 
2     Frank Cashwell 2090 76  116     M               38:02.1 


Overall Male
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Todd Monroe   2052 35  1       M               18:41.7 
2     Kenton Stamey 2099 60  2       M               20:06.8 
3     Bryan Dingle  2121 29  3       M               20:53.7 


Overall Female
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emily Morris        2127 28  6       F               21:12.5 
2     Andrea Porte        2058 36  7       F               21:26.5 
3     Desireé Zetterlund 2110 31  12      F               22:32.3 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     B. Brownell 2012 9   67      F               28:54.1 
2     A. Barbosa  2130 12  79      F               30:32.9 
3     K. Murphy   2139 9   82      F               30:54.5 


Female 20-29
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ellen Gruesen          2032 29  14      F               22:41.7 
2     Samantha Bonham        2106 29  36      F               25:30.4 
3     Lindsey Glover         2031 29  40      F               25:45.2 
4     Alyssa Quintana        2143 27  41      F               25:45.3 
5     Lynsey Caillouet-Brown 2016 27  48      F               26:22.8 


Female 30-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kristen Minor 2051 38  27      F               24:04.7 
2     Persha Lane   2044 30  26      F               24:03.9 
3     Kate Hollis   2039 32  29      F               24:30.4 
4     Dana Swayze   2075 35  28      F               24:25.4 
5     Jessica Hayes 2036 36  51      F               27:03.9 


Female 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sophie Adamson     2124 48  16      F               22:51.9 
2     Chasity Ramey      2059 42  25      F               23:58.0 
3     Bebe Ramzaa        2145 48  24      F               23:54.7 
4     Tiffany Stankewich 2094 48  39      F               25:41.6 
5     Gina O'Neil        2054 49  42      F               25:46.4 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robin McCloskey 2049 50  22      F               23:39.8 
2     Kim Gigliotti   2088 57  68      F               29:06.3 
3     Susan Lamore    2117 56  85      F               31:16.8 
4     Lisa Frosheiser 2142 57  134     F               48:49.3 


Female 60-69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michelle LaBarbera 2128 61  47      F               26:19.3 
2     Tommie Bowen       2133 61  70      F               29:38.4 
3     Susan Sutton       2074 63  83      F               30:57.1 
4     Martha Hamblin     2033 63  109     F               35:25.8 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     B. Fink        2100 9   5       M               21:04.2 
2     Luc Stankewich 2120 15  32      M               24:59.3 
3     Landon Ramey   2060 14  44      M               26:12.0 
4     A. Andrews     2004 11  101     M               34:23.6 
5     O. Barbosa     2132 9   102     M               34:33.2 


Male 20-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alec Ward          2077 22  15      M               22:49.1 
2     Brendan Frosheiser 2103 26  30      M               24:39.9 
3     Kenny Morris       2122 26  73      M               29:48.7 
4     Wythe Woods        2119 28  131     M               45:34.3 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Schwartz  2069 34  8       M               21:30.1 
2     Morgan Burnette 2080 34  10      M               21:56.9 
3     Bobby Gurley    2138 36  17      M               23:02.1 
4     Joshua Pratt    2092 38  18      M               23:20.8 
5     Kevin Ruedinger 2066 32  20      M               23:35.3 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tom Lipscomb   2146 47  9       M               21:42.8 
2     David Clingman 2018 46  13      M               22:38.9 
3     Doug Campbell  2115 49  19      M               23:21.5 
4     Eric Adamson   2125 49  31      M               24:48.8 
5     Pete Farneti   2026 44  34      M               25:08.0 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Pat Abbott        2000 52  4       M               20:58.9 
2     Kees Van Dam      2107 50  11      M               22:30.1 
3     Paul Stankewich   2095 51  33      M               25:02.4 
4     Thomas Frosheiser 2105 58  37      M               25:32.2 
5     John Leone        2045 52  38      M               25:36.0 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bill Sutton   2073 66  23      M               23:53.3 
2     Fred Bowen    2134 69  43      M               25:50.9 
3     Gary Row      2064 63  65      M               28:45.9 
4     Jim Willemain 2078 68  91      M               32:21.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.