Heroes Red and Blue 5k & Super Hero Kids Dash

Sat September 26, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27401 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Age City             State Chip      Division Division          Pace      
                                                                 Time      Place                                
===== ==== =================== ====== === ================ ===== ========= ======== ================= ========= 
1     1091 Robby Peters        M      28  Summerfield      NC    0:16:52.0 1        Overall Male      5:25 min  
2     1151 Peter Geniac        M      16  Greeensboro      NC    0:19:46.4 2        Overall Male      6:22 min  
3     1201 Christian Youngdahl M      16  Greensboro       NC    0:20:04.8 3        Overall Male      6:29 min  
4     1152 Seth Jiles          M      17  Greeensboro      NC    0:20:09.7 1        Male 15-19        6:29 min  
5     1104 Alicia Rider        F      37  Winston Salem    NC    0:21:03.3 1        Overall Female    6:46 min  
6     1008 Sean Bienert        M      36  Greensboro       NC    0:21:46.8 1        Male 35-39        7:01 min  
7     1118 Kenton Stamey       M      59  Greensboro       NC    0:22:21.1 1        Male 55-59        7:11 min  
8     1078 RICHARD NOWAK       M      51  Apex             NC    0:22:23.3 1        Male 50-54        7:13 min  
9     1122 Bill Sutton         M      65  Greensboro       NC    0:22:31.6 1        Male 65-69        7:15 min  
10    1198 Curtis Kenchel      M      24  Greensboro       NC    0:22:44.9 1        Male 20-24        7:20 min  
11    1106 Jessica Ritter      F      33  Greensboro       NC    0:22:47.2 2        Overall Female    7:21 min  
12    1149 Anthony Lombardi    M      52  Summerfield      NC    0:23:19.5 2        Male 50-54        7:31 min  
13    1054 Eric Johnson        M      31  Cary             NC    0:23:15.0 1        Male 30-34        7:36 min  
14    1107 Keith Ritter        M      35  Greensboro       NC    0:23:33.3 2        Male 35-39        7:36 min  
15    1134 Beth Warren         F      51  Browns Summit    NC    0:23:43.8 3        Overall Female    7:38 min  
16    1080 Nathan Oliver       M      25  Greensboro       NC    0:24:00.6 1        Male 25-29        7:44 min  
17    1188 Robin McCloskey     F      49  Browns Summit    NC    0:24:13.4 1        Female 45-49      7:47 min  
18    1202 Caleb Youngdahl     M      16  Greensboro       NC    0:24:20.1 2        Male 15-19        7:51 min  
19    1199 Michael Deaton      M      37  Greensboro       NC    0:25:01.7 3        Male 35-39        8:04 min  
20    1162 Victoria Meeks      F      31  Greensboro       NC    0:25:01.2 1        Female 30-34      8:05 min  
21    1141 Jay Nash            M      40  Greeensboro      NC    0:25:08.1 1        Male 40-44        8:06 min  
22    1195 Brendan Frosheiser  M      25  Greensboro       NC    0:25:07.9 2        Male 25-29        8:06 min  
23    1060 Persha Lane         F      29  Greensboro       NC    0:25:23.5 1        Female 25-29      8:10 min  
24    1129 Janet Verwelius     F      39  Greensboro       NC    0:25:32.8 1        Female 35-39      8:13 min  
25    1036 Doug Dohner         M      44  Greensboro       NC    0:25:37.5 2        Male 40-44        8:15 min  
26    1194 Thomas Frosheiser   M      57  Greensboro       NC    0:25:48.4 2        Male 55-59        8:19 min  
27    1112 David Schwartz      M      33  Browns Summit    NC    0:25:52.1 2        Male 30-34        8:20 min  
28    1174 Kyle McLeod         M      37  Greensboro       NC    0:25:51.2 4        Male 35-39        8:21 min  
29    1026 Jeff Collie         M      35  Greensboro       NC    0:25:51.8 5        Male 35-39        8:21 min  
30    1158 Rodrigo Calles      M      27  Greeensboro      NC    0:25:35.4 3        Male 25-29        8:22 min  
31    1069 Madison Martin      F      25  Greensboro       NC    0:26:02.3 2        Female 25-29      8:24 min  
32    1030 Dixon Cook          M      71  Greensboro       NC    0:26:05.2 1        Male 70+          8:24 min  
33    1067 Chuck Long          M      57  Greensboro       NC    0:25:50.4 3        Male 55-59        8:24 min  
34    1113 Stephen Sheets      M      51  Greensboro       NC    0:25:49.7 3        Male 50-54        8:25 min  
35    1193 Hannah Coble        F      32  Greensboro       NC    0:26:05.1 2        Female 30-34      8:25 min  
36    1170 Kimberly Ballance   F      36  Charleston       WV    0:26:10.4 2        Female 35-39      8:26 min  
37    1003 Lisa Barella        F      43  Greensboro       NC    0:26:09.5 1        Female 40-44      8:27 min  
38    1144 Smith Michael       M      25  Winston Salem    NC    0:26:05.7 4        Male 25-29        8:28 min  
39    1133 Rachael Ward        F      24  Summerfield      NC    0:26:21.1 2        Female 20-24      8:29 min  
40    4137 TJ Blaylock         M      25  Greeensboro      NC    0:26:14.9 5        Male 25-29        8:29 min  
41    1184 Rebecca Simones     F      24  Greensboro       NC    0:26:18.5 1        Female 20-24      8:31 min  
42    1183 Quinton Simones     M      23  Greensboro       NC    0:26:18.1 2        Male 20-24        8:31 min  
43    1210 Logan Ramey         M      13  Greensboro       NC    0:26:36.2 1        Male 14 & Under   8:34 min  
44    1115 Joseph Smith        M      20  Stokesdale       NC    0:26:35.1 3        Male 20-24        8:36 min  
45    1037 Hamid Ettorchi      M      57  Greensboro       NC    0:26:43.7 4        Male 55-59        8:37 min  
46    1001 Irene Barajas       F      45  Greensboro       NC    0:26:53.1 2        Female 45-49      8:40 min  
47    1051 Ty Jenks            M      39  Kernersville     NC    0:26:53.9 6        Male 35-39        8:46 min  
48    1057 Vincent Kubik       M      55  Greensboro       NC    0:26:59.5 5        Male 55-59        8:49 min  
49    1164 Pete Farneti        M      43  Greensboro       NC    0:27:02.5 3        Male 40-44        8:49 min  
50    1145 Jorel Segarra       M      30  Greeensboro      NC    0:27:19.6 3        Male 30-34        8:51 min  
51    1189 Michael Haygood     M      29  Greensboro       NC    0:27:25.6 6        Male 25-29        8:55 min  
52    1150 Kaylyn Livsay       F      27  Whitsett         NC    0:27:53.4 3        Female 25-29      8:58 min  
53    1156 Mary Rumble         F      60  Winston Salem    NC    0:27:52.5 1        Female 60-64      8:59 min  
54    1087 Nicholas Patrick    M      26  Greensboro       NC    0:27:48.2 7        Male 25-29        9:02 min  
55    1009 Sheffey Black       M      36  Walnut Cove      NC    0:27:58.6 7        Male 35-39        9:03 min  
56    1043 Janean Goodlow      F      23  Greensboro       NC    0:27:59.7 3        Female 20-24      9:03 min  
57    1109 Allison Sanders     F      39  Greensboro       NC    0:28:06.6 3        Female 35-39      9:05 min  
58    1200 Bob Christensen     M      56  Mc Leansville    NC    0:28:20.7 6        Male 55-59        9:08 min  
59    1173 Lorien Koontz       F      35  Greensboro       NC    0:28:34.2 4        Female 35-39      9:14 min  
60    1014 Gerald Carman       M      37  Greensboro       NC    0:28:34.0 8        Male 35-39        9:15 min  
61    1181 Eric Early          M      40  Summerfield      NC    0:28:34.5 4        Male 40-44        9:17 min  
62    1185 Sonya Desai         F      41  Greensboro       NC    0:28:34.4 2        Female 40-44      9:17 min  
63    1013 Jessica Carlson     F      26  Greensboro       NC    0:28:37.7 4        Female 25-29      9:18 min  
64    1029 Tessa Conte         F      30  Greensboro       NC    0:28:41.3 3        Female 30-34      9:22 min  
65    1160 Kurt Ruppel         M      51  Oak Ridge        NC    0:29:17.8 4        Male 50-54        9:30 min  
66    1075 Matthew Murphy      M      38  Colfax           NC    0:29:13.0 9        Male 35-39        9:31 min  
67    1085 Dawn Paretta-Leahey F      43  Gibsonville      NC    0:29:35.1 3        Female 40-44      9:33 min  
68    1131 Malia Wagner        F      28  Winston Salem    NC    0:29:36.9 5        Female 25-29      9:33 min  
69    1071 Daniel McCoy        M      36  Greensboro       NC    0:29:30.1 10       Male 35-39        9:36 min  
70    1086 Matt Patrick        M      22  Winston Salem    NC    0:29:36.7 4        Male 20-24        9:37 min  
71    1125 K. Thomas           M      10  Julian           NC    0:29:43.4 2        Male 14 & Under   9:42 min  
72    1126 Michael Thomas      M      39  Julian           NC    0:29:43.8 11       Male 35-39        9:42 min  
73    1076 Gary Neal           M      48  Lewisville       NC    0:30:03.9 1        Male 45-49        9:44 min  
74    1168 Matt Cross          M      27  Greensboro       NC    0:30:02.2 8        Male 25-29        9:47 min  
75    1169 Tanner Honeycutt    M      24  Greensboro       NC    0:30:01.9 5        Male 20-24        9:47 min  
76    1092 Scott Petriskie     M      35  Greensboro       NC    0:30:10.2 12       Male 35-39        9:50 min  
77    1002 Chad Barber         M      43  Summerfield      NC    0:30:33.0 5        Male 40-44        9:51 min  
78    1180 Stephanie Matthews  F      35  Greensboro       NC    0:30:49.0 5        Female 35-39      9:57 min  
79    1064 John Leone          M      51  Greensboro       NC    0:30:47.6 5        Male 50-54        9:59 min  
80    1103 Jason Reynolds      M      41  Kernersville     NC    0:31:01.0 6        Male 40-44        10:00 min 
81    1123 Susan Sutton        F      62  Greensboro       NC    0:31:08.9 2        Female 60-64      10:02 min 
82    1021 Leah Chapman        F      37  Kernersville     NC    0:31:10.6 6        Female 35-39      10:06 min 
83    1138 Kyle Wilson         M      35  Winston Salem    NC    0:31:10.5 13       Male 35-39        10:06 min 
84    1159 Nick Burrows        M      69  Greeensboro      NC    0:31:29.3 2        Male 65-69        10:09 min 
85    1143 Kari Danforth       F      40  Greeensboro      NC    0:31:30.1 4        Female 40-44      10:12 min 
86    1172 Ross Hiller         M      46  Greensboro       NC    0:31:29.0 2        Male 45-49        10:13 min 
87    1089 Martha Peller       F      29  North Wilkesboro NC    0:31:37.1 6        Female 25-29      10:14 min 
88    1039 Eric Gillespie      M      45  Greensboro       NC    0:31:51.1 3        Male 45-49        10:16 min 
89    1157 Michael Bulmer      M      28  Greeensboro      NC    0:31:42.7 9        Male 25-29        10:16 min 
90    1012 Kayla Caffey        F      28  Walnut Cove      NC    0:31:44.8 7        Female 25-29      10:17 min 
91    1136 Liam Whelan         M      36  Winston Salem    NC    0:31:44.0 14       Male 35-39        10:17 min 
92    1196 Sara Lindish        F      26  Greensboro       NC    0:31:57.7 8        Female 25-29      10:19 min 
93    1047 Latoya Howell       F      37  Greensboro       NC    0:31:47.8 7        Female 35-39      10:24 min 
94    1165 Sarah Mason         F      40  Greensboro       NC    0:32:06.6 5        Female 40-44      10:28 min 
95    1114 Frank Smith         M      77  Greensboro       NC    0:32:36.6 2        Male 70+          10:31 min 
96    1175 Donald Gillespie    M      70  Greensboro       NC    0:32:37.9 3        Male 70+          10:31 min 
97    1095 Mary Potter         F      60  Kernersville     NC    0:32:30.6 3        Female 60-64      10:33 min 
98    1073 Jack Moore          M      53  Greensboro       NC    0:32:46.6 6        Male 50-54        10:34 min 
99    1038 Amy Foreman         F      42  Greensboro       NC    0:32:43.4 6        Female 40-44      10:38 min 
100   1176 George Byrne        M      53  High Point       NC    0:33:01.6 8        Male 50-54        10:39 min 
101   1023 K. CHURCH           M      11  Greensboro       NC    0:32:42.3 3        Male 14 & Under   10:40 min 
102   1041 Lizzie Gold         F      17  Greensboro       NC    0:32:48.9 1        Female 15-19      10:43 min 
103   1042 Wayne Gold          M      52  Greensboro       NC    0:32:49.5 7        Male 50-54        10:43 min 
104   1124 Shannon Tallent     F      41  Madison          NC    0:33:21.9 7        Female 40-44      10:47 min 
105   1022 KENNETH CHURCH      M      55  Greensboro       NC    0:33:12.2 7        Male 55-59        10:49 min 
106   1056 Jeff Keezer         M      50  Randleman        NC    0:33:21.6 9        Male 50-54        10:49 min 
107   1077 Carolyn Nieri       F      53  Summerfield      NC    0:33:20.7 1        Female 50-54      10:50 min 
108   1178 Alexis Gage         F      21  Graham           NC    0:34:04.1 4        Female 20-24      11:00 min 
109   1187 Greg Bunting        M      47  Greensboro       NC    0:33:47.7 4        Male 45-49        11:00 min 
110   1163 MaryAnn Kozikowski  F      38  Greensboro       NC    0:34:07.4 8        Female 35-39      11:01 min 
111   1059 Jean Lancaster      F      59  Greensboro       NC    0:34:09.3 1        Female 55-59      11:05 min 
112   1063 Dawn Leone          F      48  Greensboro       NC    0:34:24.9 3        Female 45-49      11:09 min 
113   1048 Rickardo Howell     M      40  Greensboro       NC    0:34:09.1 7        Male 40-44        11:10 min 
114   1177 Tracie Pluff-Gioia  F      48  Graham           NC    0:34:41.3 4        Female 45-49      11:12 min 
115   1116 Monica Smith        F      32  High Point       NC    0:34:28.5 4        Female 30-34      11:14 min 
116   1055 Alyson Jones        F      22  Greensboro       NC    0:34:57.2 5        Female 20-24      11:15 min 
117   1147 Ashley Miller       F      31  Summerfield      NC    0:35:05.4 6        Female 30-34      11:22 min 
118   1148 Matt Miller         M      31  Summerfield      NC    0:35:05.7 4        Male 30-34        11:22 min 
119   1182 Mary Petriskie      F      33  Greensboro       NC    0:35:03.4 5        Female 30-34      11:25 min 
120   1128 Tony VanCura        M      55  Greensboro       NC    0:35:40.0 8        Male 55-59        11:30 min 
121   1010 Chaz Brewer         M      28  Thomasville      NC    0:35:15.9 10       Male 25-29        11:31 min 
122   1179 June Bunce          F      31  Thomasville      NC    0:35:16.1 7        Female 30-34      11:31 min 
123   1093 Jaques Pierre       F      52  Greensboro       NC    0:35:39.0 2        Female 50-54      11:34 min 
124   1018 Annette S Caughron  F      53  Randleman        NC    0:35:42.1 3        Female 50-54      11:36 min 
125   1130 Jennifer Waggoner   F      31  Greensboro       NC    0:36:24.0 8        Female 30-34      11:49 min 
126   1197 Leah Mccoy          F      37  Greensboro       NC    0:36:23.9 9        Female 35-39      11:49 min 
127   1005 Jonathan Beck       M      39  Lexington        NC    0:36:52.7 15       Male 35-39        12:00 min 
128   1135 Liz Weaver          F      26  Greensboro       NC    0:37:33.8 9        Female 25-29      12:12 min 
129   1034 Richard Dailey      M      41  Greensboro       NC    0:37:41.6 8        Male 40-44        12:14 min 
130   1079 Mark ODell          M      51  Winston Salem    NC    0:37:57.2 10       Male 50-54        12:19 min 
131   1108 Johanna Russo       F      38  Greensboro       NC    0:38:35.7 10       Female 35-39      12:27 min 
132   1146 Bruce Blackmon      M      53  High Point       NC    0:38:18.4 11       Male 50-54        12:29 min 
133   1153 Reina Lawson        F      54  Greeensboro      NC    0:38:18.5 4        Female 50-54      12:29 min 
134   1035 RAGHU DIVI          M      37  HIGH POINT       NC    0:38:30.5 16       Male 35-39        12:30 min 
135   1111 Markus Sanders      M      55  Sophia           NC    0:39:39.0 9        Male 55-59        12:53 min 
136   1110 Donna Sanders       F      48  Sophia           NC    0:39:39.9 5        Female 45-49      12:53 min 
137   1132 Abel Walker         M      22  Thomasville      NC    0:40:06.5 6        Male 20-24        12:56 min 
138   1065 Dalton Lindley      M      24  Asheboro         NC    0:40:20.8 7        Male 20-24        13:08 min 
139   1066 Tiffani Lindley     F      25  Asheboro         NC    0:40:20.4 10       Female 25-29      13:09 min 
140   1004 Sharon Baysinger    F      36  Pleasant Garden  NC    0:40:56.2 11       Female 35-39      13:17 min 
141   1017 Terese Cary         F      33  Oak Ridge        NC    0:41:09.2 9        Female 30-34      13:20 min 
142   1121 Callie Straughan    F      28  Greensboro       NC    0:41:34.9 11       Female 25-29      13:25 min 
143   1070 Margot McClain      F      25  Greensboro       NC    0:41:43.1 12       Female 25-29      13:32 min 
144   1119 Lori Strabel        F      54  Pleasant Garden  NC    0:41:49.0 5        Female 50-54      13:34 min 
145   1088 Stacey Peguese      F      42  Thomasville      NC    0:41:49.7 8        Female 40-44      13:35 min 
146   1053 Chris Johnson       M      44  Summerfield      NC    0:41:52.5 9        Male 40-44        13:36 min 
147   1139 Heather Woods       F      48  Summerfield      NC    0:42:24.1 6        Female 45-49      13:45 min 
148   1083 G. Ortt             M      9   Oak Ridge        NC    0:42:42.4 4        Male 14 & Under   13:52 min 
149   1082 Christine Ortt      F      45  Oak Ridge        NC    0:42:43.4 7        Female 45-49      13:52 min 
150   1081 Anastasia Ortt      F      17  Oak Ridge        NC    0:42:46.9 2        Female 15-19      13:53 min 
151   1084 Jesse Ortt          M      45  Oak Ridge        NC    0:42:46.7 5        Male 45-49        13:53 min 
152   1204 Matthew Trahan      M      28  Greensboro       NC    0:43:40.5 11       Male 25-29        14:04 min 
153   1203 Caitlin Trahan      F      25  Greensboro       NC    0:43:34.4 13       Female 25-29      14:04 min 
154   1207 V. Carey            F      12  Siler City       NC    0:43:27.1 1        Female 14 & Under 14:08 min 
155   1206 Shannon Carey       F      37  Pleasant Garden  NC    0:43:28.5 12       Female 35-39      14:09 min 
156   1137 Susan Wilkie        F      56  jamestown        NC    0:43:58.8 2        Female 55-59      14:16 min 
157   1016 Phil Cary           M      63  Oak Ridge        NC    0:44:07.8 1        Male 60-64        14:17 min 
158   1015 Carole Cary         F      62  Oak Ridge        NC    0:44:08.1 4        Female 60-64      14:18 min 
159   1191 Duana Cisney        F      54  Greensboro       NC    0:44:09.4 6        Female 50-54      14:22 min 
160   1050 Paola Isaac Ibe     F      25  High Point       NC    0:44:57.9 14       Female 25-29      14:36 min 
161   1033 John Cruz           M      29  Greensboro       NC    0:44:59.1 12       Male 25-29        14:36 min 
162   1167 Lauren Ward         F      29  Eastover         NC    0:45:07.1 15       Female 25-29      14:37 min 
163   1166 Johnny Ward         M      30  Stokesdale       NC    0:45:07.8 5        Male 30-34        14:37 min 
164   1171 Grant Page          M      38  Summerfield      NC    0:45:16.3 17       Male 35-39        14:43 min 
165   1117 Angela Staab        F      75  Reidsville       NC    0:45:34.2 1        Female 70+        14:44 min 
166   1120 Buddy Straughan     M      59  Pleasant Garden  NC    0:47:05.4 10       Male 55-59        15:11 min 
167   1032 Abbygail Cruz       F      31  Greensboro       NC    0:46:50.6 10       Female 30-34      15:12 min 
168   1049 Bea Ibe             F      27  High Point       NC    0:46:50.6 16       Female 25-29      15:12 min 
169   1100 Sandra Reece        F      54  Winston Salem    NC    0:47:38.6 7        Female 50-54      15:24 min 
170   1031 Debbie Crews        F      58  Kernersville     NC    0:47:39.3 3        Female 55-59      15:25 min 
171   1046 Nicole Henigin      F      28  Greensboro       NC    0:50:10.1 17       Female 25-29      16:17 min 
172   1099 Taylor Rath         F      26  Lexington        NC    0:50:10.2 18       Female 25-29      16:17 min 
173   1098 Colton Rath         M      28  Lexington        NC    0:50:11.3 13       Male 25-29        16:17 min 
174   1127 Alexis VanCura      F      24  Greensboro       NC    0:52:52.8 6        Female 20-24      17:03 min 
175   1094 Paula Pile          F      64  Greensboro       NC    0:53:25.0 5        Female 60-64      17:15 min 
176   1209 Michael Ramey       M      39  GREENSBORO       NC    0:55:55.1 18       Male 35-39        18:10 min 
177   1208 Barbara Ramey       F      36  Greensboro       NC    0:55:56.3 13       Female 35-39      18:11 min 
178   1061 Jenny Legge         F      38  Burlington       NC    0:56:25.9 14       Female 35-39      18:12 min 
179   1062 K. Legge            F      8   Burlington       NC    0:56:25.9 2        Female 14 & Under 18:12 min 
180   1058 Jacob Lamb          M      22  Greensboro       NC    0:59:06.7 8        Male 20-24        19:05 min 
181   1096 Graeme Prue         M      38  Greensboro       NC    0:59:05.5 19       Male 35-39        19:05 min 
182   1190 Ally Hamilton       F      21  Greensboro       NC    0:59:07.7 7        Female 20-24      19:06 min 
183   1090 Katie Perez         F      25  Greensboro       NC    0:59:08.6 19       Female 25-29      19:06 min 
184   1142 Shenna Brandenburg  F      35                         0:59:06.9 15       Female 35-39      19:06 min 
185   1161 Matthew Hairston    M      32  Greensboro       NC    0:59:08.7 6        Male 30-34        19:06 min 
186   1140 Adam Zolot          M      29  Jamestown        NC    1:01:52.7 14       Male 25-29        20:00 min 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     V. Carey 1207 12  154     F      Siler City NC US 43:56.8 
2     K. Legge 1062 8   179     F      Burlington NC US 56:34.1 


Female 15-19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lizzie Gold    1041 17  102     F      Greensboro NC US 33:18.8 
2     Anastasia Ortt 1081 17  150     F      Oak Ridge NC US  43:09.1 


Female 20-24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca Simones 1184 24  41      F      Greensboro NC US  26:27.9 
2     Rachael Ward    1133 24  39      F      Summerfield NC US 26:22.5 
3     Janean Goodlow  1043 23  56      F      Greensboro NC US  28:09.4 
4     Alexis Gage     1178 21  108     F      Graham NC US      34:12.2 
5     Alyson Jones    1055 22  116     F      Greensboro NC US  34:57.9 


Female 25-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Persha Lane     1060 29  23      F      Greensboro NC US    25:24.2 
2     Madison Martin  1069 25  31      F      Greensboro NC US    26:06.2 
3     Kaylyn Livsay   1150 27  52      F      Whitsett NC US      27:53.8 
4     Jessica Carlson 1013 26  63      F      Greensboro NC US    28:53.7 
5     Malia Wagner    1131 28  68      F      Winston Salem NC US 29:41.0 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Victoria Meeks 1162 31  20      F      Greensboro NC US 25:08.0 
2     Hannah Coble   1193 32  35      F      Greensboro NC US 26:10.9 
3     Tessa Conte    1029 30  64      F      Greensboro NC US 29:08.1 
4     Monica Smith   1116 32  115     F      High Point NC US 34:56.5 
5     Mary Petriskie 1182 33  119     F      Greensboro NC US 35:28.4 


Female 35-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janet Verwelius    1129 39  24      F      Greensboro NC US 25:34.1 
2     Kimberly Ballance  1170 36  36      F      Charleston WV US 26:12.4 
3     Allison Sanders    1109 39  57      F      Greensboro NC US 28:15.3 
4     Lorien Koontz      1173 35  59      F      Greensboro NC US 28:42.1 
5     Stephanie Matthews 1180 35  78      F      Greensboro NC US 30:54.8 


Female 40-44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Barella        1003 43  37      F      Greensboro NC US  26:15.7 
2     Sonya Desai         1185 41  62      F      Greensboro NC US  28:51.8 
3     Dawn Paretta-Leahey 1085 43  67      F      Gibsonville NC US 29:40.6 
4     Kari Danforth       1143 40  85      F      Greeensboro NC US 31:42.1 
5     Sarah Mason         1165 40  94      F      Greensboro NC US  32:32.8 


Female 45-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Robin McCloskey    1188 49  17      F      Browns Summit NC US 24:13.4 
2     Irene Barajas      1001 45  46      F      Greensboro NC US    26:56.9 
3     Dawn Leone         1063 48  112     F      Greensboro NC US    34:40.6 
4     Tracie Pluff-Gioia 1177 48  114     F      Graham NC US        34:48.4 
5     Donna Sanders      1110 48  136     F      Sophia NC US        40:02.4 


Female 50-54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Carolyn Nieri      1077 53  107     F      Summerfield NC US     33:41.8 
2     Jaques Pierre      1093 52  123     F      Greensboro NC US      35:57.9 
3     Annette S Caughron 1018 53  124     F      Randleman NC US       36:03.9 
4     Reina Lawson       1153 54  133     F      Greeensboro NC US     38:48.4 
5     Lori Strabel       1119 54  144     F      Pleasant Garden NC US 42:11.4 


Female 55-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jean Lancaster 1059 59  111     F      Greensboro NC US   34:27.8 
2     Susan Wilkie   1137 56  156     F      jamestown NC US    44:19.5 
3     Debbie Crews   1031 58  170     F      Kernersville NC US 47:53.9 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mary Rumble  1156 60  53      F      Winston Salem NC US 27:57.0 
2     Susan Sutton 1123 62  81      F      Greensboro NC US    31:11.5 
3     Mary Potter  1095 60  97      F      Kernersville NC US  32:47.5 
4     Carole Cary  1015 62  158     F      Oak Ridge NC US     44:26.0 
5     Paula Pile   1094 64  175     F      Greensboro NC US    53:38.3 


Female 70+
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Angela Staab 1117 75  165     F      Reidsville NC US 45:48.7 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Logan Ramey 1210 13  43      M      Greensboro NC US 26:37.7 
2     K. Thomas   1125 10  71      M      Julian NC US     30:10.1 
3     K. CHURCH   1023 11  101     M      Greensboro NC US 33:09.1 
4     G. Ortt     1083 9   148     M      Oak Ridge NC US  43:05.3 


Male 15-19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Seth Jiles      1152 17  4       M      Greeensboro NC US 20:10.1 
2     Caleb Youngdahl 1202 16  18      M      Greensboro NC US  24:26.1 


Male 20-24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Curtis Kenchel   1198 24  10      M      Greensboro NC US    22:47.2 
2     Quinton Simones  1183 23  42      M      Greensboro NC US    26:27.9 
3     Joseph Smith     1115 20  44      M      Stokesdale NC US    26:46.0 
4     Matt Patrick     1086 22  70      M      Winston Salem NC US 29:53.7 
5     Tanner Honeycutt 1169 24  75      M      Greensboro NC US    30:26.4 


Male 25-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Nathan Oliver      1080 25  16      M      Greensboro NC US    24:02.0 
2     Brendan Frosheiser 1195 25  22      M      Greensboro NC US    25:11.9 
3     Rodrigo Calles     1158 27  30      M      Greeensboro NC US   26:01.9 
4     Smith Michael      1144 25  38      M      Winston Salem NC US 26:20.5 
5     TJ Blaylock        4137 25  40      M      Greeensboro NC US   26:24.4 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Eric Johnson   1054 31  13      M      Cary NC US          23:37.8 
2     David Schwartz 1112 33  27      M      Browns Summit NC US 25:54.3 
3     Jorel Segarra  1145 30  50      M      Greeensboro NC US   27:30.2 
4     Matt Miller    1148 31  118     M      Summerfield NC US   35:21.9 
5     Johnny Ward    1166 30  163     M      Stokesdale NC US    45:27.1 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sean Bienert   1008 36  6       M      Greensboro NC US 21:48.5 
2     Keith Ritter   1107 35  14      M      Greensboro NC US 23:38.6 
3     Michael Deaton 1199 37  19      M      Greensboro NC US 25:04.7 
4     Kyle McLeod    1174 37  28      M      Greensboro NC US 25:58.8 
5     Jeff Collie    1026 35  29      M      Greensboro NC US 25:59.1 


Male 40-44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jay Nash     1141 40  21      M      Greeensboro NC US 25:10.1 
2     Doug Dohner  1036 44  25      M      Greensboro NC US  25:40.6 
3     Pete Farneti 1164 43  49      M      Greensboro NC US  27:26.0 
4     Eric Early   1181 40  61      M      Summerfield NC US 28:51.7 
5     Chad Barber  1002 43  77      M      Summerfield NC US 30:36.4 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gary Neal      1076 48  73      M      Lewisville NC US 30:15.8 
2     Ross Hiller    1172 46  86      M      Greensboro NC US 31:45.0 
3     Eric Gillespie 1039 45  88      M      Greensboro NC US 31:55.8 
4     Greg Bunting   1187 47  109     M      Greensboro NC US 34:13.5 
5     Jesse Ortt     1084 45  151     M      Oak Ridge NC US  43:09.2 


Male 50-54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     RICHARD NOWAK    1078 51  8       M      Apex NC US        22:25.9 
2     Anthony Lombardi 1149 52  12      M      Summerfield NC US 23:22.2 
3     Stephen Sheets   1113 51  34      M      Greensboro NC US  26:09.5 
4     Kurt Ruppel      1160 51  65      M      Oak Ridge NC US   29:31.0 
5     John Leone       1064 51  79      M      Greensboro NC US  31:03.7 


Male 55-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kenton Stamey     1118 59  7       M      Greensboro NC US 22:21.5 
2     Thomas Frosheiser 1194 57  26      M      Greensboro NC US 25:52.4 
3     Chuck Long        1067 57  33      M      Greensboro NC US 26:07.8 
4     Hamid Ettorchi    1037 57  45      M      Greensboro NC US 26:48.3 
5     Vincent Kubik     1057 55  48      M      Greensboro NC US 27:24.4 


Male 60-64
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Phil Cary 1016 63  157     M      Oak Ridge NC US 44:25.5 


Male 65-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bill Sutton  1122 65  9       M      Greensboro NC US  22:33.4 
2     Nick Burrows 1159 69  84      M      Greeensboro NC US 31:33.2 


Male 70+
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dixon Cook       1030 71  32      M      Greensboro NC US 26:07.5 
2     Frank Smith      1114 77  95      M      Greensboro NC US 32:40.4 
3     Donald Gillespie 1175 70  96      M      Greensboro NC US 32:41.9 


Overall Male
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Robby Peters        1091 28  1       M      Summerfield NC US 16:52 
2     Peter Geniac        1151 16  2       M      Greeensboro NC US 19:47 
3     Christian Youngdahl 1201 16  3       M      Greensboro NC US  20:10 


Overall Female
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alicia Rider   1104 37  5       F      Winston Salem NC US 21:03.9 
2     Jessica Ritter 1106 33  11      F      Greensboro NC US    22:50.7 
3     Beth Warren    1134 51  15      F      Browns Summit NC US 23:44.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.